Special Interest Group (SIG)

PHCET > Faculty > Special Interest Group (SIG)

Special Interest Group (SIG)

Automobile Engineering
SIGMembers
Vehicle TechnologyMs. Siddhi Hatle
Mr. Vivek Meshram
Mr. Amar Jadhav
Mr. Vaibhav Bhagat
Mr. Nitin Gholap
Mr. Saurabh Sirsikar
Ms. Madhavi Chikhale
Mr. Sameer Agale
Civil Engineering
SIGMembers
Construction ManagementMr. Manish Mane
Mr. Atul Dongre
Ms. Smitha J.S.
Ms. Gayatri Deshpande
Ms. Arya Vijayan
Mr. Mahesh Singh
Environmental EngineeringMs. Apurva Deshpande
Dr. Tejaswini D.N.
Mr. Harshal Pathak
Structural EngineeringMr. Sayed Anwar
Dr. Amit Dasgupta
Ms. Ashwini P.
Ms. Steffi Stephan
Water Resource EngineeringMr. Karthik Nagrajan
Mr. Raju Narwade
Ms. Manisha Jamgade
Ms. Madhulika Sinha
Ms. Sonali Baviskar
Computer Engineering
SIGMembers
Databases & Cloud ComputingMs. Ekta Ukey
Dr. Anitha Patil
Ms. Snehal Shinde
Ms. Neha Rathi
Ms. Neetu Pillai
Networking & Information SecurityMs. Srijita Bhattacharjee
Dr. Ashok Kanthe
Ms. Pooja Pemare
Mr. Abhijeet More
Ms. Rohini Bhosale
AI & Machine LearningMs. Archana Augustine
Ms. Priyanka Naik
Ms. Neha Nair
Mr. Nikhil Raje
Ms. Rajashree Gadhave
Mr. Rahul Kapse
Programming ParadigmsMs. Babita Bhagat
Mr. Swapnil Waghmare
Ms. Rajeshri Aneesh
Ms. Archana Arudkar
Ms. Sneha Joshi
Ms. Tejashree Kadam
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Name of the SIGName of the Faculty
Signal ProcessingMs. Rekha Dhawan
Ms. Pooja Shukre
VLSI and Embedded SystemMs. Neha Rai
Mr. Shashikant Renushe
Mr. Upendra Patil
Microwave EngineeringMr. Mithun Nair
Ms. Priya Tambe
Mr. Pratik Mhatre
Intelligent SystemsDr. Divya Chirayil
Dr. Mansi Subhedar
Mr. Jayesh Rane
Mechanical Engineering
SIGFaculty Name
Thermo-FluidMr. Anish Shivrajan
Mr. Datta Wakshe
Ms. Jyoti Bankar
Mr. Prabhu Ganacharya
Mr. Sagar Patil
DesignMr. Aditya Shinde
Ms. Ashwini Kadam
Mr. Atul Jade
Ms. Madhavi Chikle
Mr. Manoj Jadhav
Mr. Pravin Dahalke
Mr. Rahul Warghane
Mr. Sameer Agale
Material & ManufacturingDr. Dharmraj Nadar
Mr. George Joseph
Mr. Hemant Patil
Dr. Kalyan Sundram
Dr. R. C. Prasad
Ms. Sayali Kulkarni
Mr. Suhas Uthale
Mr. Swapnil Nawale
Mr. TRB Sanjay Kumar
RoboticsMr. Shashi Bhushan
Mr. Shishir Kadam
Ms. Siddhi Hatle
Applied Sciences and Humanities
SubjectResearch AreasMembers
Applied PhysicsHydrogen EnergyDr. M. Vashistha
Dr. M. D. Nadar
Dr. G. V. Patil
Ms. Rutuja
Ms. Manasi K.
Mr. Sameer Agale
Renewable EnergyMr. Nilesh Raut
Ms. Vishaka Gajghate
Mr. Sanjay Ghorpade
Applied MathematicsFuzzy Logic & Neural NetworkDr. Avinash J. Kamble
Mr. Ravindra P. Rewaskar
Ms. Harshada Pratham
Numerical Methods & Data AnalysisMr. Sathish U.
Ms. Vijaya Shelke
Mr. Jagdish Parate
Applied ChemistryDevelopment of Separation Methods for Organic CompoundsDr. Avinash Gatade
Mr. Sanjay Ghorpade
Ms. Sunita Khansole
Material ScienceDr. Avinash Gatade
Mr. Sanjay Ghorpade
Ms. Sunita Khansole